Cadre Information as at 14.09.2018
Divisional Secretariat, Vengalacheddikulam
Designation Grade / Class Salary Code Service Level Approved Cadre Actual Cadre Name
Present Vacant Excess
 
Staff Grade
 
Divisional Secretary I SL 1 Senior 01 01 - - Mr.K.Sivaharan
Asst. Divisional Secretary II / III SL 1 Senior 01 01 - - Mr.K.Mugunthan
Assistant Director (Planning) II / III SL 1 Senior 01 01 - - Mr.S.Shanmugananthan
Assistant Director (Planning) III SL 1 Senior 01 - 01 - -
Accountant II / III SL 1 Senior 01 - 01 - -
Sub Total 05 03 02 0 -
           
           
Tertiary Grade
Administrative Officer Supra MN 7 Tertiary 01 - 01 - -
Administrative Grama Niladhari Supra MN 7 Tertiary 01 01 - - Mr.S.Gnaneswaran
Translator I / II MN 6 Tertiary 01 - 01 - -
Additional District Registrar Class 3 Grade II / I MN 5 Tertiary 01 01 - - Mrs.S.Sivagowry
Sub Total 04 02 02 0 -
           
           
Secondary Grade
Development Coordinator III/ II/ I MN 4 Secondary 01 01 - - Mr.P.Sivakumar
Development Officer III/ II/ I MN 4 Secondary 05 04 01 - Miss.T.Vimalarose
Mrs.T.Manorathy
Mr.V.Vaheesan
Miss.B.Sanjutha
Development Officer (Development) III/ II/ I MN 4 Secondary 29 26 03 - Mrs.T.Vithya
Mr.T.S.Sajith
Mr.M.S.M.Thasheer
Miss.A.Prabasini
Mrs.S.F.Jensiya
Mr.S.Robinson
Mrs.L.Vasanthakumary
Mrs.J.Srikala
Mrs.R.Sajitha
Development Officer (Development) III/ II/ I MN 4 Secondary - - - - Mrs.D.Ketheeswary
Mrs.M.Lathashanthy
Miss.S.Diana Pramila
Mrs.K.Selvaranjini
Mr.A.P.Nijas
Mrs.M.Mathumitha
Mr.A.C.Jeseem
Mr.S.Gnaneswaran
Mr.J.A.A.Abbas
Mr.N.Premasri
Mr.R.Jayamohan
Mrs.V.K.Emalda
Mrs.P.Sagitha
Mr.S.Sivakumar
Miss.V.Vimalaveni
Mr.S.Sabesan
Mr.G.Suthakaran
Technical Officer III/ II/ I MN 3 Secondary 01 - 01 - -
Public Management Assistant Service I MN 2 Secondary 21 20 01 - Mrs.Y.Parasakthy
II Mr.R.Inpakumar Cyril
Mrs.A.Alexiya
III Mr.V.Gunarajah
Mr.T.Elangeswaran
Mr.P.M.Asmy
Mr.M.M.M.Mufthy
Mrs.P.Kalathevy
Mr.N.Kajendran
Mrs.M.Yasotha
Mr.T.Thevasankar
Mrs.P.Thushara
Miss.U.Sumarna
Miss.R.Rubiga
Mrs.P.Tharaka
Mrs.S.Suluxana
Miss.R.Tharma
Miss.K.Nishanthy
Mr.Y.Tharushan
MN 1 Mrs.D.Priyanka
Grama Niladhari I MN 2 Secondary 20 16 04 - Mr.M.Simsar
Mr.K.Wijayakumar
Mr.K.Pararajasingam
Mr.R.T.Srikanthan
Mr.R.Paul Nesarajan
Mr.B.Balasritharan
Mrs.N.Gnanasawnthary
Mr.S.Sharmilan
Mr.T.Riseenthiran
Grama Niladhari I MN 2 Secondary 20 16 04 - Mr.P.Kokilaraj
Miss.S.Ranjini
Miss.A.Vijithaa
Mr.S.Rathakrishnan
Mr.J.M.Ramzan
Mr.S.Kajenthiran
Mr.A.M.M.Aslam
Information and Communication Technology Assistant Class 3 Grade III/II/I MT 1 Secondary 1 - 01 - -
Technical Assistant III/ II/ I MT 1 Secondary 01 01 - - Mr.S.Shanjeevan
Sub Total 99 84 15 0 -
Primary Level
Driver III/ II/ I/ Special PL 3 Primary 02 02 - - Mr.S.L.Shahir
Mr.S.Yasinthan
OES Special PL 2 06 07 - 01 Mr.S.Selvarasa
II Mr.S.Nadarasa
III Mr.A.R.M.Manas
Mr.J.S.S.Bandara
Mr.G.Surenthar
Mr.M.Myilvakanam
Mr.T.Kamalathasan
Sub Total 08 09 0 01 -
Total 116 98 19 01 -
Scroll To Top