Cadre Information as at 14.05.2019
Divisional Secretariat, Vengalacheddikulam
Designation Grade / Class Salary Code Service Level Approved Cadre Actual Cadre Name
Present Vacant Excess
 
Staff Grade
 
Divisional Secretary I SL 1 Senior       01 01 - - Mr.K.Sivaharan
Asst. Divisional Secretary II / III SL 1 Senior      01 01 - - Mr.K.Mugunthan
Assistant Director (Planning) II / III SL 1 Senior      01 01 - - Mr.S.Shanmugananthan
Assistant Director (Planning) III SL 1 Senior      01 - 01 - -
Accountant II / III SL 1 Senior      01 - 01 - -
Sub Total      05 03 02 0 -
           
           
Tertiary Grade
Administrative Officer Supra MN 7 Tertiary     01 - 01 - -
Administrative Grama Niladhari Supra MN 7 Tertiary     01 - 01 - -
Translator I / II MN 6 Tertiary     01 - 01 - -
Additional District Registrar Class 3 Grade II / I MN 5 Tertiary     01 01 - - Mrs.S.Sivagowry
Sub Total     04 01 03 0 -
           
           
Secondary Grade
Development Coordinator III/ II/ I MN 4 Secondary     01 - 01 - -
Development Officer III/ II/ I MN 4 Secondary     05 05 - - Miss.T.Vimalarose
Mrs.T.Manorathy
Mr.V.Vaheesan
Miss.B.Sanjutha
Mr.M.M.M.Niyas
Development Officer (Development) III/ II/ I MN 4 Secondary    29 22 07 -
Mr.T.S.Sajith
Mr.M.S.M.Thasheer
Miss.V.Vimalaveni
Mrs.S.F.Jensiya
Mr.S.Robinson
Mrs.L.Vasanthakumary
Mrs.J.Srikala
Mrs.R.Sajitha
Development Officer (Development) III/ II/ I MN 4 Secondary        - - - - Mrs.D.Ketheeswary
Mrs.M.Lathashanthy
Miss.S.Diana Pramila
Mrs.K.Selvaranjini
Mr.A.P.Nijas
Mr.S.Sabesan
Mr.A.C.Jeseem
Mr.S.Gnaneswaran
Mr.J.A.A.Abbas
Mr.N.Premasri
Mr.R.Jayamohan
Mrs.V.K.Emalda
Mrs.P.Sagitha
Mr.S.Sivakumar
 
 
Technical Officer III/ II/ I MN 3 Secondary      01 - 01 - -
Public Management Assistant Service I MN 2 Secondary       21 21 00 - Mrs.Y.Parasakthy
II Mr.R.Inpakumar Cyril
Mrs.A.Alexiya
 
III Mr.V.Gunarajah
Mr.P.M.Asmy
Mr.M.M.M.Mufthy
Mrs.P.Kalathevy
Mr.N.Kajendran
Mrs.M.Yasotha
Mr.T.Thevasankar
Mrs.P.Thushara
Miss.U.Sumarna
Mrs.Y.Sathiyavani
Mrs.K.Mangayatkarasi
Mrs.P.Tharaka
Mrs.S.Suluxana
Miss.R.Tharma
Miss.K.Nishanthy
Mr.Y.Tharushan
Mr.Y.Gajendran
MN 1 Mrs.D.Priyanka
   
   
Grama Niladhari I MN 2 Secondary      20 17 03 - Mr.M.Simsar
Mr.B.Jeyabalan
Mr.K.Ganesalingam
Mr.R.T.Srikanthan
Mr.R.Paul Nesarajan
Mr.B.Balasritharan
Mrs.N.Gnanasawnthary
Mr.S.Sharmilan
Mr.T.Riseenthiran
Grama Niladhari I MN 2 Secondary       - - - - Mr.P.Kokilaraj
Miss.S.Ranjini
Miss.A.Vijithaa
Mr.S.Rathakrishnan
Mr.J.M.Ramzan
Mr.S.Kajenthiran
Mr.A.M.M.Aslam
Mrs.E.Devaki
Information and Communication Technology Assistant Class 3 Grade III/II/I MT 1 Secondary       01 - 01 - -
Technical Assistant III/ II/ I MT 1 Secondary        01 01 - - Mr.S.Shanjeevan
Sub Total       79 66 13 0 -
Primary Level
Driver III/ II/ I/ Special PL 3 Primary       02 02 - - Mr.S.L.Shahir
Mr.S.Yasinthan
OES Special PL 2      06 06 - -
II Mr.S.Nadarasa
III Mr.A.R.M.Manas
Mr.J.S.S.Bandara
Mr.G.Surenthar
Mr.M.Myilvakanam
Mr.T.Kamalathasan
Sub Total      08 08 0 00 -
Total      96 78 18 00 -
Scroll To Top